Open day – Sunday 18th February – programme of events.

All sessions are free of charge and  can be booked on the day

Waiting room talks:

11.30-12.15 WORKSHOP- Foot care with rhythmical                                                                       massage Linda Aylward, Trish Rider

12.30 -1.00 Biodynamic nutrition and the microbiome –                                                              Simon Andrews

1.15 – 1.45 Introduction to social – therapeutic project for women-                                                                                      Alma Hageman & Nicole Weinberger

2.00-2.30 What would it take to make healthier choices – Andrew Evans

2.45 -3.15 Anthroposophic Medicine – Dr Claudia Kempfen

Art Room:

11.15-1.00 Crafts and stories for children – Alma Hageman and Nicole                                                                                                                                  Weinberger

2.00-4.00 Art Therapy taster sessions and conversations – Nicole                                                                                                                                               Weinberger

Counselling room:

11.15-4.00 Biographical counselling – short individual introductions-                                                                                               Penny  West & Pauline Marksteiner

Massage Room:

1.00 – 4.00 Rhythmical Massage taster sessions – Linda Aylward &                                                                                                                                Trish  Rider

Alexander Technique:

11.15 -12.00  Short individual taster sessions –  Rachel Stevens

1.30 – 4.00  Short individual taster sessions –  Rachel Stevens

Chiropractic:

11.15 – 1.30  Spinal Screenings –  Andrew Evans

2.45 -4.00 Spinal Screenings –  Andrew Evans

Doctors Room 1:

1.00 – 2.30 Short medical consultations – Claudia Kempfen

Doctors Room 2:

1.30 – 3.00 Homeopathy taster sessions – Simon Andrews

Eurythmy Room:

11.15 – 12.00 Eurythmy group taster session – Jane Abel

12.-1.00 Relaxation based on Alexander Technique group session – Rachel                                                                                                                                               Stevens

1.15 -2.45 Singing Therapy taster sessions – Pia Poulsen 

3.00 – 3.45 Eurythmy group taster session – Jane Abel 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *